12 Meadow View Dr Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,231 - $939,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Meadow View Dr, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $909,058, approximately $469 per square foot. 12 Meadow View Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Decker Elementary, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Haxton Alexis D
Bought by
Haxton Alexis Darliene and Alexis Darliene Haxton Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Dow Richard S
Bought by
Dow Richard S and Dow Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Haxton Alexis D
Bought by
Haxton Alexis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Haxton Alexis D
Bought by
Haxton Alexis D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haxton Alexis Darliene | -- | None Available | |
| Dow Richard S | -- | None Available | |
| Haxton Alexis D | $161,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Dow Richard S | -- | Landamerica | |
| Haxton Alexis D | -- | Landamerica | |
| Haxton Alexis D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haxton Alexis D | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,784 | $398,505 | $119,009 | $279,496 |
| 2024 | $5,300 | $390,692 | $116,676 | $274,016 |
| 2023 | $5,199 | $383,033 | $114,389 | $268,644 |
| 2022 | $5,120 | $375,524 | $112,147 | $263,377 |
| 2021 | $5,004 | $368,162 | $109,949 | $258,213 |
| 2019 | $5,104 | $357,244 | $106,689 | $250,555 |
| 2018 | $4,747 | $350,241 | $104,598 | $245,643 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $336,643 | $100,538 | $236,105 |
| 2015 | $4,426 | $331,587 | $99,028 | $232,559 |
| 2014 | $4,397 | $325,093 | $97,089 | $228,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map