12 Mildred Dr Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $522,450 - $623,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,572
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Mildred Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $567,363, approximately $220 per square foot. 12 Mildred Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School, Alpine Montessori - Sparta, and Hilltop Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1981
Bought by
Farber Robert and Farber Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farber Robert | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,514 | $320,800 | $132,600 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $11,183 | $320,800 | $132,600 | $188,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map