12 Milton St Johnston, RI 02919
Graniteville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Milton St, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $443,568, approximately $405 per square foot. 12 Milton St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School and St. Thomas Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Acquaviva Nicholas P and Acquaviva Priscilla M
Bought by
Acquaviva Nicholas P and Acquaviva Priscilla M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1975
Bought by
Acquaviva N and Acquaviva Priscilla M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acquaviva Nicholas P | -- | -- | |
| Acquaviva N | -- | -- | |
| Acquaviva Nicholas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acquaviva N | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acquaviva N | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,811 | $372,000 | $93,000 | $279,000 |
| 2024 | $5,692 | $372,000 | $93,000 | $279,000 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $372,000 | $93,000 | $279,000 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $231,200 | $68,800 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $5,373 | $231,200 | $68,800 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $5,820 | $211,700 | $51,200 | $160,500 |
| 2016 | $7,700 | $211,700 | $51,200 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | $5,473 | $188,800 | $51,700 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | $4,342 | $188,800 | $51,700 | $137,100 |
| 2013 | $5,428 | $188,800 | $51,700 | $137,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map