12 Mountview Dr La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $174,384 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Mountview Dr, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $209,846, approximately $199 per square foot. 12 Mountview Dr is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Armstrong Ronald L and Armstrong Jean C
Bought by
Hessenflow Patricia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,161
Outstanding Balance
$71,334
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,512
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hessenflow Patricia S | $133,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hessenflow Patricia S | $130,161 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $10,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $292 | $4,427 | $296 | $4,131 |
| 2023 | $292 | $4,427 | $296 | $4,131 |
| 2022 | $575 | $8,521 | $615 | $7,906 |
| 2021 | $569 | $8,767 | $633 | $8,134 |
| 2020 | $540 | $8,417 | $633 | $7,784 |
| 2019 | $547 | $8,417 | $633 | $7,784 |
| 2018 | $533 | $8,231 | $637 | $7,594 |
| 2017 | $530 | $8,231 | $637 | $7,594 |
| 2016 | $612 | $8,851 | $704 | $8,147 |
| 2015 | $571 | $8,851 | $704 | $8,147 |
| 2014 | $571 | $7,094 | $704 | $6,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map