35 Mountview Dr La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,784
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Mountview Dr, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $317,397, approximately $114 per square foot. 35 Mountview Dr is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Madrid Tonilyn J
Bought by
Tonilyn Madrid Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Davidson Jerry and Davidson Julie
Bought by
Madrid Tonilyn J and Madrid Perdo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonilyn Madrid Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Madrid Tonilyn J | $198,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madrid Tonilyn J | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $17,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $15,818 | $905 | $14,913 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $15,818 | $905 | $14,913 |
| 2022 | $964 | $14,293 | $938 | $13,355 |
| 2021 | $955 | $14,704 | $965 | $13,739 |
| 2020 | $833 | $12,982 | $965 | $12,017 |
| 2019 | $843 | $12,982 | $965 | $12,017 |
| 2018 | $700 | $10,801 | $972 | $9,829 |
| 2017 | $696 | $10,801 | $972 | $9,829 |
| 2016 | $839 | $12,134 | $1,075 | $11,059 |
| 2015 | $907 | $12,134 | $1,075 | $11,059 |
| 2014 | $907 | $11,707 | $1,075 | $10,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map