12 Myra Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $377,437 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Myra Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $396,109, approximately $412 per square foot. 12 Myra Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Osti John A and Osti Patricia A
Bought by
Osti T T and Osti Moretti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osti T T | -- | None Available | |
| Osti T T | -- | None Available | |
| Osti T T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,315 | $268,200 | $96,600 | $171,600 |
| 2024 | $4,194 | $264,800 | $96,600 | $168,200 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $264,800 | $96,600 | $168,200 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $192,400 | $85,300 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $192,400 | $85,300 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $192,400 | $85,300 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $165,800 | $73,100 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $165,800 | $73,100 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $165,800 | $73,100 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $3,137 | $146,500 | $60,600 | $85,900 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $146,500 | $60,600 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $146,500 | $60,600 | $85,900 |
| 2013 | $2,902 | $155,500 | $63,800 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map