15 Myra Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $428,210 - $475,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Myra Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $457,303, approximately $277 per square foot. 15 Myra Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1989
Sold by
Gordon David
Bought by
Cote Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote Michael | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cote Michael | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Cote Michael | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Cote Michael | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Cote Michael | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,356 | $332,900 | $96,600 | $236,300 |
| 2024 | $5,273 | $332,900 | $96,600 | $236,300 |
| 2023 | $5,103 | $332,900 | $96,600 | $236,300 |
| 2022 | $4,335 | $221,500 | $85,300 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $4,297 | $221,500 | $85,300 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $4,926 | $221,500 | $85,300 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $4,226 | $190,000 | $73,100 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $4,106 | $190,000 | $73,100 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $3,986 | $190,000 | $73,100 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $166,000 | $60,600 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | $3,458 | $166,000 | $60,600 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | $3,386 | $166,000 | $60,600 | $105,400 |
| 2013 | $3,346 | $179,300 | $63,800 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map