12 N 3rd St Cohoes, NY 12047
Estimated Value: $309,104 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 N 3rd St, Cohoes, NY 12047 and is currently estimated at $325,776, approximately $157 per square foot. 12 N 3rd St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Cohoes High School and St Ambrose School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
William F & Mary Ellen Robinson Family T and Eggleston Carrie
Bought by
Eggleston Carrie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Robinson William F and Robinson Mary Ellen
Bought by
Eggleston Carrie K and William F And Mary Ellen Robinson Family
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggleston Carrie K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eggleston Carrie K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,224 | $94,300 | $10,100 | $84,200 |
| 2024 | $7,224 | $94,300 | $10,100 | $84,200 |
| 2023 | $5,110 | $94,300 | $10,100 | $84,200 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $94,300 | $10,100 | $84,200 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $94,300 | $10,100 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $94,300 | $10,100 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $94,300 | $10,100 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $94,300 | $10,100 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $94,300 | $10,100 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $94,300 | $10,100 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,300 | $10,100 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,300 | $10,100 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map