12 N Marshall St Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $330,484
3
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 N Marshall St, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $308,871, approximately $378 per square foot. 12 N Marshall St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Jaehnig Drew L and Jaehnig Denise E
Bought by
Cox Sherry Lynn and Haggy Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$106,408
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,463
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Sherry Lynn | $140,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Sherry Lynn | $137,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,354 | $282,600 | $55,700 | $226,900 |
| 2025 | $1,354 | $282,600 | $55,700 | $226,900 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $224,600 | $40,300 | $184,300 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $224,600 | $40,300 | $184,300 |
| 2022 | $986 | $150,600 | $35,000 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $196 | $150,600 | $35,000 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $986 | $150,600 | $35,000 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $986 | $150,600 | $35,000 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $762 | $115,500 | $35,000 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $751 | $115,500 | $35,000 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $716 | $115,500 | $35,000 | $80,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,500 | $35,000 | $80,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,600 | $40,000 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map