Estimated Value: $134,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 NE C General Camp, Jal, NM 88252 and is currently estimated at $176,500, approximately $139 per square foot. 12 NE C General Camp is a home located in Lea County with nearby schools including Jal Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Kidd Vann M and Kidd Vann Milleage
Bought by
Kidd Vann M and Kidd Lisa Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Vann M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $10,654 | $767 | $9,887 |
| 2024 | $231 | $10,344 | $745 | $9,599 |
| 2023 | $237 | $10,042 | $723 | $9,319 |
| 2022 | $230 | $10,042 | $723 | $9,319 |
| 2021 | $251 | $9,466 | $682 | $8,784 |
| 2020 | $246 | $9,190 | $662 | $8,528 |
| 2019 | $240 | $8,923 | $643 | $8,280 |
| 2018 | $233 | $8,663 | $624 | $8,039 |
| 2017 | $224 | $25,233 | $1,818 | $23,415 |
| 2016 | $216 | $24,498 | $1,764 | $22,734 |
| 2015 | $204 | $23,784 | $1,713 | $22,071 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,091 | $1,662 | $21,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map