Estimated Value: $381,181 - $533,000
About This Home
Very nice sized 1 bedroom apartment with large garage. This apartment offers more than most for a 1 bedroom with a full sized garage, fenced back yard and access to basement for storage. Eat-in kitchen, W/D hookups in unit. New Hardwood floors. Located in a duplex in a quiet residential neighborhood of Derby, it is close to route 34 and route 8. Pets approved on a case by case basis with 1/2month pet deposit. 2 Month Security plus 1st Month rent required at Move-in.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey James R | $143,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carey James R | $26,260 | |
| Closed | Carey James R | $145,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey James R | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey James R | $115,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2024 09/15/24 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,686 | $154,770 | $37,470 | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $6,686 | $154,770 | $37,520 | $117,250 |
| 2023 | $5,974 | $154,770 | $37,520 | $117,250 |
| 2022 | $5,974 | $154,770 | $37,520 | $117,250 |
| 2021 | $5,974 | $154,770 | $37,520 | $117,250 |
| 2020 | $5,070 | $115,570 | $37,520 | $78,050 |
| 2019 | $4,839 | $115,570 | $37,520 | $78,050 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $115,570 | $37,520 | $78,050 |
| 2017 | $4,550 | $115,570 | $37,520 | $78,050 |
| 2016 | $4,550 | $115,570 | $37,520 | $78,050 |
| 2015 | $3,825 | $107,030 | $37,520 | $69,510 |
| 2014 | $3,825 | $107,030 | $37,520 | $69,510 |
Map
- 37-39 Park Ave
- 42 Coppola Terrace
- 124 Smith St
- 63 Summit St Unit 63
- 101 Hawkins St
- 34 Cornerstone Dr Unit AKA 11 Summit Common
- 4 Oak St
- 105 Camptown St
- 205 Hawkins St Unit 207
- 255 Canal St E
- 232 Hawkins St
- 706 Howe Ave Unit 708
- 33 New St
- 126 Emmett Ave
- 57 Roberts St
- 51 Roberts St
- 0 Riverview Ave
- 63 Minerva St
- 48 Mountain St
- 4 Fairview Terrace
- 10 North Ave
- 8 1/2 North Ave
- 14 North Ave
- 8 N Ave (2nd Floor)
- 8 North Ave
- 8 North Ave Unit 2
- 8 North Ave Unit 1st f
- 9 North Ave
- 18 North Ave
- 16 A St Unit B-3
- 16 A St Unit A-3
- 16 A St Unit A-1
- 16 A St Unit A2
- 16 A St
- 18 A St Unit B-1
- 18 A St Unit B-3
- 18 A St Unit 2 FLR
- 18 A St
- 18 A St Unit B-2
- 18 A St Unit B-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.