12 Oak St Centereach, NY 11720
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Oak St, Centereach, NY 11720 and is currently estimated at $549,325, approximately $544 per square foot. 12 Oak St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Our Savior New American School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,050 | $2,335 | $160 | $2,175 |
| 2023 | $7,050 | $2,335 | $160 | $2,175 |
| 2022 | $8,248 | $2,335 | $160 | $2,175 |
| 2021 | $8,248 | $2,335 | $160 | $2,175 |
| 2020 | $8,463 | $2,335 | $160 | $2,175 |
| 2019 | $8,463 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,975 | $2,335 | $160 | $2,175 |
| 2017 | $7,975 | $2,335 | $160 | $2,175 |
| 2016 | $7,962 | $2,335 | $160 | $2,175 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,335 | $160 | $2,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,335 | $160 | $2,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map