Seller's Agent in 2026
Peter Goldstein
Realty ONE Group Empower
(716) 697-4861
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $153,669
Discover this spacious 5-bedroom, 2-full bathroom two-story home offering 1,760 square feet of comfortable living. Thoughtfully updated with hardwood floors, a charming eat-in kitchen featuring cherry cabinetry, and major system upgrades, including plumbing, electric service, and boiler, within the past 15 years. Enjoy privacy and peace of mind with a fully fenced backyard—perfect for outdoor entertaining or pets. Conveniently located close to downtown, this sizable home has endless possibilities and is waiting for you to customize it to your liking.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Realty ONE Group Empower License #10401260386 Listed on: 11/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anmsa Llc | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Alford Ruthetta L | $79,800 | None Available | |
| Myers David | $17,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alford Ruthetta L | $78,732 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Sold | $127,000 | -9.2% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2025 11/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,019 | $122,000 | $7,000 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $4,019 | $122,000 | $7,000 | $115,000 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $122,000 | $7,000 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $122,000 | $7,000 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $102,000 | $7,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $59,760 | $6,100 | $53,660 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $72,000 | $6,100 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $72,000 | $6,100 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $72,000 | $6,100 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $60,000 | $6,100 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $6,100 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $6,100 | $53,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Peter Goldstein
Realty ONE Group Empower
(716) 697-4861
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Md Nazmul Hussain
Hunt Real Estate
(347) 968-4231
45 in this area
451 Total Sales
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)
MLS Number: B1650516
APN: 143089-101-280-0011-007-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.