12 Pal Ct Shoreham, NY 11786
Estimated Value: $780,743 - $931,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Pal Ct, Shoreham, NY 11786 and is currently estimated at $844,186, approximately $363 per square foot. 12 Pal Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Miller Avenue School, Wading River School, and Albert G Prodell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Shoreham Estates Inc
Bought by
Savoia Robert S and Savoia Deborah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savoia Robert S | $227,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,942 | $3,960 | $300 | $3,660 |
| 2023 | $14,942 | $3,960 | $300 | $3,660 |
| 2022 | $12,959 | $3,960 | $300 | $3,660 |
| 2021 | $12,959 | $3,960 | $300 | $3,660 |
| 2020 | $13,128 | $3,960 | $300 | $3,660 |
| 2019 | $13,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,671 | $3,960 | $300 | $3,660 |