12 Papineau Ave Woonsocket, RI 02895
East Woonsocket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,525 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Papineau Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $463,131, approximately $295 per square foot. 12 Papineau Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School and Good Shepherd Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Desrosiers Roger R
Bought by
Gaulin Jeffrey A and Gaulin Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,189
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaulin Jeffrey A | $178,000 | -- | |
| Gaulin Jeffrey A | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaulin Jeffrey A | $60,000 | |
| Open | Gaulin Jeffrey A | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Gaulin Jeffrey A | $175,189 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,033 | $448,200 | $107,900 | $340,300 |
| 2024 | $4,429 | $304,600 | $88,000 | $216,600 |
| 2023 | $4,258 | $304,600 | $88,000 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $304,600 | $88,000 | $216,600 |
| 2021 | $4,562 | $192,100 | $70,700 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | $192,100 | $70,700 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $4,626 | $192,100 | $70,700 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $4,994 | $165,900 | $65,300 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $5,282 | $165,900 | $65,300 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $6,069 | $165,900 | $65,300 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $5,959 | $165,800 | $71,900 | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 68 Madeleine Ave
- 68 Kenwood St
- 75 Kenwood St
- 82 Patton Rd
- 191 Nimitz Rd
- 417 Elder Ballou Meeting House Rd
- 366 Aylsworth Ave
- 74 Henry St
- 86 Fall St
- 77 Theresa Marie Ave
- 375 Congress St
- 1175 Diamond Hill Rd Unit 305
- 7 Theresa Marie Ave
- 1088 Diamond Hill Rd
- 76 Sweet Ave
- 79 Saint Agnes Ave
- 212 Saint Louis Ave
- 213 St Louis Ave
- 200 Saint Louis Ave
- 124 Saint Leon Ave
- 0 Papineau Ave Unit 963011
- 38 Papineau Ave
- 11 Bourassa Ave
- 33 Bourassa Ave
- 25 Langevin St
- 62 Langevin St
- 58 Lefrancois Blvd
- 847 Mendon Rd
- 74 Lefrancois Blvd
- 78 Langevin St
- 903 Mendon Rd
- 90 Lefrancois Blvd
- 34 Lefrancois Blvd
- 10 Bourassa Ave
- 927 Mendon Rd
- 24 Bourassa Ave
- 36 Bourassa Ave
- 1 Langevin St
- 941 Mendon Rd
- 821 Mendon Rd
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.