M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Ann Cash
Charlesgate Realty Group, llc
(617) 846-1234
4 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $664,553 - $727,000
INTRODUCING 12 PARK AVENUE...This meticulous single family home features 6+ rooms of bright and comfortable living spaces, a private fenced in yard and off street parking. An enclosed sunporch welcomes you to the first floor which has hardwood floors, an open floor plan, a fully applianced kitchen and convenient 1/2 bath. The second floor has three bedrooms with custom built closets and a full bathroom. Don't worry about the summer heat, there is central AC. Would you like more space, down to the basement you'll enjoy the family room, dedicated laundry area and an additional storage room. Playground, beach, public transportation and great fun eateries are all close by as is easy access to Logan Airport and downtown Boston! Great opportunity to live in Winthrop by the Sea!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Mark | $720,000 | -- | |
| Turner Mark A | $720,000 | -- | |
| Frazier Craig | $424,000 | -- | |
| Frazier Craig S | $424,000 | -- | |
| Murphy James | $303,500 | -- | |
| Murphy James | $303,500 | -- | |
| Murphy James | $303,500 | -- | |
| Butler Patrick | $145,000 | -- | |
| Butler Patrick O | $145,000 | -- | |
| Butler Patrick O | $145,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $293,550 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $293,550 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $293,550 | -- | |
| Gillis Doreen | $340,000 | -- | |
| Gillis Doreen | $340,000 | -- | |
| Gillis Doreen | $340,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Mark A | $720,000 | |
| Closed | Turner Mark A | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazier Craig S | $396,016 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy James | $299,466 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $720,000 | +3.0% | $614 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | +64.9% | $596 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Sold | $424,000 | 0.0% | $292 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2015 05/25/15 | Off Market | $424,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $289 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,647 | $547,200 | $301,000 | $246,200 |
| 2024 | $5,481 | $526,000 | $289,300 | $236,700 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $490,700 | $264,800 | $225,900 |
| 2022 | $5,070 | $431,100 | $236,500 | $194,600 |
| 2021 | $5,033 | $396,900 | $211,100 | $185,800 |
| 2020 | $5,009 | $396,900 | $211,100 | $185,800 |
| 2019 | $4,898 | $371,600 | $194,600 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $4,748 | $335,300 | $167,000 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $4,378 | $303,800 | $148,000 | $155,800 |
| 2016 | $4,314 | $280,700 | $128,700 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $4,187 | $292,000 | $125,000 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $4,188 | $268,800 | $116,200 | $152,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Ann Cash
Charlesgate Realty Group, llc
(617) 846-1234
4 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bernadette Trafton
LAER Realty Partners
(603) 834-4587
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lark Logan
Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73403913
APN: WINT-000019-000000-000099
Ask me questions while you tour the home.