12 Parkview Rd Long Valley, NJ 07853
Washington Township Morris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $740,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,058
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Parkview Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and is currently estimated at $696,590, approximately $338 per square foot. 12 Parkview Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Flocktown-Kossmann Elementary School, Long Valley Middle School, and West Morris Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Mccloud Thomas C and Mccloud Joan
Bought by
Oneil William S and Oneil Alexandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,813
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1994
Sold by
Worster Mary
Bought by
Mccloud Thomas and Mc Cloud Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneil William S | $390,000 | Or | |
| Mccloud Thomas | $229,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneil William S | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccloud Thomas | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,932 | $411,300 | $168,900 | $242,400 |
| 2024 | $11,664 | $411,300 | $168,900 | $242,400 |
| 2023 | $11,664 | $411,300 | $168,900 | $242,400 |
| 2022 | $11,035 | $411,300 | $168,900 | $242,400 |
| 2021 | $11,035 | $411,300 | $168,900 | $242,400 |
| 2020 | $10,854 | $411,300 | $168,900 | $242,400 |
| 2019 | $10,743 | $411,300 | $168,900 | $242,400 |
| 2018 | $10,505 | $411,300 | $168,900 | $242,400 |
| 2017 | $10,278 | $411,300 | $168,900 | $242,400 |
| 2016 | $9,966 | $411,300 | $168,900 | $242,400 |
| 2015 | $9,764 | $411,300 | $168,900 | $242,400 |
| 2014 | $9,678 | $411,300 | $168,900 | $242,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map