12 Penny Ln Dryden, NY 13053
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Penny Ln, Dryden, NY 13053 and is currently estimated at $270,518, approximately $168 per square foot. 12 Penny Ln is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Dryden High School and Covenant Love Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $245,000 | $30,200 | $214,800 |
| 2024 | $8,736 | $245,000 | $30,200 | $214,800 |
| 2023 | $7,646 | $196,000 | $30,200 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $6,435 | $187,000 | $30,200 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $6,331 | $178,000 | $30,200 | $147,800 |
| 2020 | $6,031 | $178,000 | $30,200 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $160,000 | $30,200 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $5,723 | $160,000 | $30,200 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $4,400 | $160,000 | $24,100 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $4,414 | $160,000 | $24,100 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $24,100 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $24,100 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map