12 Pepperidge Ct Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $625,252 - $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Pepperidge Ct, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $669,063, approximately $321 per square foot. 12 Pepperidge Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Conklin James Bailey and Conklin Lisa M
Bought by
Carbone Steven and Carbone Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,289
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$632,774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbone Steven | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carbone Steven | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |