12 Pershing Dr Fulton, NY 13069
Estimated Value: $183,190 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Pershing Dr, Fulton, NY 13069 and is currently estimated at $195,798, approximately $111 per square foot. 12 Pershing Dr is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including G Ray Bodley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2021
Sold by
Slocum Phillip D and Slocum Laurie
Bought by
Barrick Nichole L and Barrick Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Slocum Phillip
Bought by
Slocum Phillip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrick Nichole L | -- | Ovac Pam | |
| Slocum Phillip | -- | Michael Stanley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,430 | $125,000 | $11,900 | $113,100 |
| 2024 | $6,292 | $125,000 | $11,900 | $113,100 |
| 2023 | $6,076 | $125,000 | $11,900 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $5,490 | $125,000 | $11,900 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $5,240 | $87,100 | $13,300 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $5,173 | $87,100 | $13,300 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $5,088 | $87,100 | $13,300 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $87,100 | $13,300 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $5,059 | $87,100 | $13,300 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $5,146 | $87,100 | $13,300 | $73,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,100 | $13,300 | $73,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,100 | $13,300 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map