12 Pheasant Run Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,412,000
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Pheasant Run, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $1,194,418, approximately $390 per square foot. 12 Pheasant Run is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy James | $760,000 | Simplicity Title Llc | |
| Mccoy James | $760,000 | Simplicity Title | |
| Bierman Sylvia M | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccoy James | $608,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,000 | $707,000 | $349,800 | $357,200 |
| 2024 | $17,534 | $707,000 | $349,800 | $357,200 |
| 2023 | $17,484 | $707,000 | $349,800 | $357,200 |
| 2022 | $17,484 | $707,000 | $349,800 | $357,200 |
| 2021 | $17,199 | $707,000 | $349,800 | $357,200 |
| 2020 | $17,208 | $707,000 | $349,800 | $357,200 |
| 2019 | $16,812 | $707,000 | $349,800 | $357,200 |
| 2018 | $16,692 | $707,000 | $349,800 | $357,200 |
| 2017 | $16,558 | $707,000 | $349,800 | $357,200 |
| 2016 | $16,056 | $707,000 | $349,800 | $357,200 |
| 2015 | $15,573 | $707,000 | $349,800 | $357,200 |
| 2014 | $15,290 | $707,000 | $349,800 | $357,200 |
Map
- 46 Partridge Hill
- 35 Grandview Ave
- 68 Grandview Ave
- 17 Grandview Ave
- 20 Hidden Glen Rd
- 26 Huff Terrace
- 8 White Pine Rd
- 8 Mill Glen Ct
- 19 Aldbury Dr
- 2 Rustic Cir Unit A
- 35 Echo Ridge Rd
- 37 Longridge Rd
- 26 Valley Ln
- 369 W Saddle River Rd
- 373 W Saddle River Rd
- 285 E Saddle River Rd
- 68 Burnwood Ln
- 76 Dimmig Rd
- 132 Dimmig Rd
- 157 Chestnut Ridge Rd
- 4 Pheasant Run
- 78 Partridge Hill
- 74 Partridge Hill
- 9 Peach Tree Place
- 317 Lake St
- 9 Pheasant Run
- 13 Peach Tree Place
- 323 Lake St
- 3 Pheasant Run
- 70 Partridge Hill
- 7 Peach Tree Place
- 79 Partridge Hill
- 327 Lake St
- 75 Partridge Hill
- 17 Peach Tree Place
- 8 Peach Tree Place
- 66 Partridge Hill
- 324 Lake St
- 320 Lake St
- 12 Peach Tree Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.