12 Picadilly Cir Marlton, NJ 08053
Estimated Value: $550,837 - $619,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,737
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Picadilly Cir, Marlton, NJ 08053 and is currently estimated at $597,709, approximately $218 per square foot. 12 Picadilly Cir is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Richard L. Rice Elementary School, Marlton Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Cipollone John T and Cipollone Sandra E
Bought by
Cook Joseph P and Cook Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1993
Sold by
Ackeratt Asso
Bought by
Cipollone John T and Cipollone Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Joseph P | $213,500 | -- | |
| Cipollone John T | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,160 | $326,800 | $105,000 | $221,800 |
| 2024 | $10,500 | $326,800 | $105,000 | $221,800 |
| 2023 | $10,500 | $326,800 | $105,000 | $221,800 |
| 2022 | $10,029 | $326,800 | $105,000 | $221,800 |
| 2021 | $9,794 | $326,800 | $105,000 | $221,800 |
| 2020 | $9,667 | $326,800 | $105,000 | $221,800 |
| 2019 | $9,588 | $326,800 | $105,000 | $221,800 |
| 2018 | $9,454 | $326,800 | $105,000 | $221,800 |
| 2017 | $9,343 | $326,800 | $105,000 | $221,800 |
| 2016 | $9,114 | $326,800 | $105,000 | $221,800 |
| 2015 | $8,954 | $326,800 | $105,000 | $221,800 |
| 2014 | $8,699 | $326,800 | $105,000 | $221,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map