12 Pine Rd Beverly, MA 01915
Montserrat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,000 - $814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Pine Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $784,245, approximately $618 per square foot. 12 Pine Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Harborlight Montessori School, and Mrs Alexander's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Johanna
Bought by
Gambale Scott and Gambale Caitlin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Outstanding Balance
$188,982
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$595,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Woodfin Clifford W Est and Woodfin
Bought by
Johnson Johanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gambale Scott | $335,000 | -- | |
| Gambale Scott | $335,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Johanna | $203,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gambale Scott | $251,250 | |
| Closed | Johnson Johanna | $251,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Johanna | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Johanna | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,269 | $661,400 | $439,300 | $222,100 |
| 2024 | $6,795 | $605,100 | $383,000 | $222,100 |
| 2023 | $6,495 | $576,800 | $354,800 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $6,107 | $501,800 | $279,700 | $222,100 |
| 2021 | $6,003 | $472,700 | $266,600 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $5,752 | $448,300 | $242,200 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $5,474 | $414,400 | $221,500 | $192,900 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $390,000 | $215,900 | $174,100 |
| 2017 | $5,168 | $361,900 | $187,700 | $174,200 |
| 2016 | $4,749 | $330,000 | $155,800 | $174,200 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $330,000 | $155,800 | $174,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map