41 Parramatta Rd Beverly, MA 01915
Montserrat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Parramatta Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $726,167, approximately $678 per square foot. 41 Parramatta Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Harborlight Montessori School, and Mrs Alexander's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Garten Steven
Bought by
Daveta Derron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,616
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Peslin Helen
Bought by
Garten Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daveta Derron | $430,000 | -- | |
| Daveta Derron | $430,000 | -- | |
| Garten Steven | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daveta Derron | $387,000 | |
| Closed | Daveta Derron | $387,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,276 | $662,100 | $439,300 | $222,800 |
| 2024 | $6,803 | $605,800 | $383,000 | $222,800 |
| 2023 | $6,503 | $577,500 | $354,800 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $6,114 | $502,400 | $279,700 | $222,700 |
| 2021 | $6,006 | $472,900 | $266,600 | $206,300 |
| 2020 | $5,754 | $448,500 | $242,200 | $206,300 |
| 2019 | $5,474 | $414,400 | $221,500 | $192,900 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $281,300 | $155,800 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map