12 Pine St Freedom, NH 03836
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Pine St, Freedom, NH 03836 and is currently estimated at $566,121, approximately $303 per square foot. 12 Pine St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Michael C and Anderson Paula A
Bought by
Flood Bruce and Flood Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,522
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$424,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Mullane Stephen A and Mullane Julianne
Bought by
Anderson Michael C and Anderson Paula A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flood Bruce | $215,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Michael C | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flood Bruce | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Michael C | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Michael C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $500,600 | $199,500 | $301,100 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $500,600 | $199,500 | $301,100 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $265,000 | $65,700 | $199,300 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $265,700 | $65,700 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $265,700 | $65,700 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $265,700 | $65,700 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $195,600 | $62,300 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $195,600 | $62,300 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $195,600 | $62,300 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $199,000 | $59,200 | $139,800 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $199,000 | $59,200 | $139,800 |
| 2013 | $2,460 | $199,000 | $59,200 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map