Seller's Agent in 2021
Shana Cohen
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWN LIFE
(201) 912-5683
1 in this area
243 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $508,772
Don't miss this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom 2-bathroom home in the heart of Wharton! This cape style home features new flooring and fresh paint throughout, a new kitchen and updated bathrooms. Plenty of storage space, wrap-around deck, and so much more. Pack your bags and move right in.
Last Buyer's Agent
WERONIKA YILDIRIM
CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comertogullari Comert | $351,000 | Prestige Title Agency Inc | |
| Comertogullari Comert | $351,000 | Prestige Title | |
| Carisbrook Asset Holding Trusts | -- | None Available | |
| Caamano John | $322,000 | -- | |
| Wetzel Cassandra | $178,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Comertogullari Comert | $312,390 | |
| Closed | Comertogullari Comert | $312,390 | |
| Previous Owner | Caamano John | $316,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Wetzel Cassandra | $176,604 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | Sold | $351,000 | +6.7% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,404 | $339,100 | $127,800 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $8,904 | $317,800 | $122,800 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $8,904 | $297,400 | $117,800 | $179,600 |
| 2022 | $8,357 | $284,100 | $117,800 | $166,300 |
| 2021 | $8,357 | $223,700 | $117,800 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $6,821 | $219,400 | $117,800 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $6,631 | $215,000 | $117,800 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $6,827 | $225,900 | $117,800 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $6,767 | $221,500 | $115,300 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $6,258 | $219,800 | $112,800 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $6,613 | $218,700 | $112,800 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | $6,652 | $217,600 | $112,800 | $104,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shana Cohen
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWN LIFE
(201) 912-5683
1 in this area
243 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2021
WERONIKA YILDIRIM
CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3689589
APN: 39-01310-0000-00003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.