12 Red Wing Ave Kenyon, MN 55946
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Red Wing Ave, Kenyon, MN 55946 and is currently estimated at $187,120, approximately $199 per square foot. 12 Red Wing Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Dumbleton Julie and Dumbleton Julie A
Bought by
Sherratt Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,403
Outstanding Balance
$132,306
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Fritz Darren S and Fritz Pamela M
Bought by
Korbel Julie A and Dubbleton Adam G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Amundson Darvin and Amundson Vickie
Bought by
Fritz Darren S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherratt Craig | $149,900 | None Available | |
| Korbel Julie A | $134,000 | -- | |
| Fritz Darren S | $56,800 | -- | |
| Sherrett Craig Craig | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherratt Craig | $145,403 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $153,400 | $34,500 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $149,900 | $34,500 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $914 | $140,700 | $34,500 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $138,800 | $34,500 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $118,100 | $31,500 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $115,400 | $31,500 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $115,100 | $31,500 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $92,700 | $21,000 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $92,600 | $21,000 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $87,600 | $21,000 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $79,600 | $21,000 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,600 | $18,000 | $58,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map