12 Regen Rd Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Regen Rd, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $572,642, approximately $429 per square foot. 12 Regen Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Great Plain School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Rizzo Michael and Rizzo Linda
Bought by
Laszlo Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1987
Sold by
Bailey Eugene
Bought by
Rizzo Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laszlo Maria | $195,000 | -- | |
| Rizzo Michael | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rizzo Michael | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Rizzo Michael | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Rizzo Michael | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rizzo Michael | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,463 | $298,620 | $101,780 | $196,840 |
| 2024 | $7,298 | $298,620 | $101,780 | $196,840 |
| 2023 | $6,967 | $298,620 | $101,780 | $196,840 |
| 2022 | $6,420 | $227,500 | $101,600 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $6,279 | $227,500 | $101,600 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $6,279 | $227,500 | $101,600 | $125,900 |
| 2019 | $6,279 | $227,500 | $101,600 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $6,279 | $227,500 | $101,600 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $6,334 | $218,800 | $96,700 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $6,275 | $218,800 | $96,700 | $122,100 |
| 2015 | $6,183 | $218,800 | $96,700 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $6,039 | $218,800 | $96,700 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map