12 Rising Sun St Colfax, CA 95713
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $330,452
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Rising Sun St, Colfax, CA 95713 and is currently estimated at $318,863, approximately $437 per square foot. 12 Rising Sun St is a home with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School, Colfax High School, and Chicago Park Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Hartung Michael G
Bought by
Hartung Michael G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Thompson Richard Wittich
Bought by
Hartung Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartung Michael G | -- | None Available | |
| Hartung Michael G | $188,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hartung Michael G | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,683 | $267,987 | $177,715 | $90,272 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $257,582 | $170,815 | $86,767 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $252,532 | $167,466 | $85,066 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $247,582 | $164,183 | $83,399 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $232,792 | $154,400 | $78,392 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $233,033 | $154,500 | $78,533 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $221,399 | $146,800 | $74,599 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $212,441 | $140,900 | $71,541 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $192,429 | $127,600 | $64,829 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $185,079 | $122,700 | $62,379 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $175,000 | $116,000 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map