12 Riverview Dr Norwalk, CT 06850
Broad River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $825,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Riverview Dr, Norwalk, CT 06850 and is currently estimated at $662,551, approximately $613 per square foot. 12 Riverview Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Silvermine Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Hester Robert W and Hester Karyn L
Bought by
Wilson Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,600
Outstanding Balance
$172,246
Interest Rate
4.25%
Estimated Equity
$490,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Potrykus Roman
Bought by
Hester Robert and Hester Karyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
James Isella B
Bought by
Potrykus Roman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Robert C | $512,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Robert C | $512,000 | -- | |
| Hester Robert | $306,500 | -- | |
| Hester Robert | $306,500 | -- | |
| Potrykus Roman | $178,000 | -- | |
| Potrykus Roman | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potrykus Roman | $409,600 | |
| Closed | Potrykus Roman | $409,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Potrykus Roman | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,486 | $357,470 | $189,530 | $167,940 |
| 2024 | $8,356 | $357,470 | $189,530 | $167,940 |
| 2023 | $7,263 | $290,930 | $173,740 | $117,190 |
| 2022 | $7,149 | $290,930 | $173,740 | $117,190 |
| 2021 | $6,083 | $290,930 | $173,740 | $117,190 |
| 2020 | $6,868 | $290,930 | $173,740 | $117,190 |
| 2019 | $6,633 | $290,930 | $173,740 | $117,190 |
| 2018 | $7,122 | $274,660 | $194,540 | $80,120 |
| 2017 | $6,873 | $274,660 | $194,540 | $80,120 |
| 2016 | $7,058 | $277,430 | $194,540 | $82,890 |
| 2015 | $6,276 | $274,660 | $194,540 | $80,120 |
| 2014 | $6,877 | $274,660 | $194,540 | $80,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map