Seller's Agent in 2013
Amy O Brien
Donahue Real Estate Co.
(781) 726-2521
4 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $724,772
Attention Commuters! Solid Cape in Riverdale location! Add your personal touch and move right in! Owners were great with maintenance-updates include but are not limited to roof, hot water, heat, windows, vinyl siding. The first floor offers a living room with wood stove, dining room, kitchen and a great family room off kitchen, full bath and bedroom. The second floor features 2 bedrooms and a half bath. Full, clean and dry unfinished basement. Charming built-ins, lovely hardwoods. Detached one car garage, extra long paved driveway. Pretty fenced-in yard. Right off of Rte 109, minutes to train, major routes and Legacy Place. Not a house to miss! See it today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Roberta Stone
McCormack & Scanlan Real Estate License #449505335
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1926
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donalda J Hingston Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hingston Donalda J | $350,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Off Market | $350,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,941 | $629,200 | $311,700 | $317,500 |
| 2024 | $7,833 | $626,600 | $282,800 | $343,800 |
| 2023 | $7,386 | $575,200 | $256,100 | $319,100 |
| 2022 | $6,919 | $518,300 | $240,500 | $277,800 |
| 2021 | $6,290 | $460,100 | $222,700 | $237,400 |
| 2020 | $6,310 | $459,900 | $222,600 | $237,300 |
| 2019 | $5,864 | $414,400 | $193,600 | $220,800 |
| 2018 | $5,628 | $386,800 | $172,400 | $214,400 |
| 2017 | $5,547 | $375,800 | $161,400 | $214,400 |
| 2016 | $5,408 | $349,100 | $149,400 | $199,700 |
| 2015 | $5,055 | $318,500 | $139,700 | $178,800 |
| 2014 | $4,832 | $300,500 | $137,200 | $163,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Amy O Brien
Donahue Real Estate Co.
(781) 726-2521
4 in this area
17 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Roberta Stone
McCormack & Scanlan Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71563010
APN: DEDH-000024-000000-000175
Ask me questions while you tour the home.