G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Greg Lawrence
Home Avenue
(612) 716-9473
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,087 - $489,000
Beautiful home on 1 acre wooded lot. Open floor plan with finished walkout lower level. Features 2 patios and a balcony, plus hot tub. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances including a double oven. Several rooms are tiled or have hardwood floors.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertogliat Michelle A | -- | None Available | |
| Bertogliat Michelle A | $290,000 | North Shore Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bertogliat Michelle A | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2016 06/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,726 | $319,600 | $71,600 | $248,000 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $294,600 | $68,900 | $225,700 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $294,600 | $68,900 | $225,700 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $235,200 | $54,300 | $180,900 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $223,500 | $54,300 | $169,200 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $207,900 | $54,300 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $207,300 | $53,700 | $153,600 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $191,600 | $53,700 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $186,500 | $53,700 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $175,300 | $48,300 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,900 | $47,900 | $120,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,700 | $47,500 | $113,200 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Greg Lawrence
Home Avenue
(612) 716-9473
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Julie Antonutti
Adolphson Real Estate - Cloquet
(218) 590-9258
12 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6029473
APN: 78-410-0260
Ask me questions while you tour the home.