12 Rogers St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,757
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,715
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Rogers St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $589,757, approximately $343 per square foot. 12 Rogers St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $557,100 | $282,000 | $275,100 |
| 2024 | $4,822 | $538,000 | $268,600 | $269,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $505,400 | $239,800 | $265,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $436,200 | $208,500 | $227,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $384,300 | $189,600 | $194,700 |
| 2020 | $4,822 | $378,500 | $189,600 | $188,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $376,600 | $189,600 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $372,500 | $189,600 | $182,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $361,500 | $180,600 | $180,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $351,900 | $180,700 | $171,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $351,900 | $180,700 | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map