12 Rolling Rd Stafford, VA 22556
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,289 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Rolling Rd, Stafford, VA 22556 and is currently estimated at $519,322, approximately $206 per square foot. 12 Rolling Rd is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Rockhill Elementary School, Andrew G. Wright Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
S Y G Assoc Inc
Bought by
Jones Hugh A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,527
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,795
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Hugh A | $594,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Hugh A | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $429,400 | $110,000 | $319,400 |
| 2024 | $3,893 | $429,400 | $110,000 | $319,400 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $385,700 | $90,000 | $295,700 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $385,700 | $90,000 | $295,700 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $326,500 | $80,000 | $246,500 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $326,500 | $80,000 | $246,500 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $289,300 | $60,000 | $229,300 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $289,300 | $60,000 | $229,300 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $264,100 | $60,000 | $204,100 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $264,100 | $60,000 | $204,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,900 | $60,000 | $171,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,900 | $60,000 | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map