Estimated Value: $89,843 - $150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Route 152, Genoa, WV 25517 and is currently estimated at $111,461, approximately $109 per square foot. 12 Route 152 is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Genoa Elementary School, Wayne Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Moore Jennifer R and Crabtree Chris B
Bought by
Hundley Jamie and Cornett Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Mynard Larry and Mynard Debra
Bought by
Stumbo Frederic K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hundley Jamie | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Stumbo Frederic K | $149,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $33,540 | $4,740 | $28,800 |
| 2024 | $406 | $33,180 | $4,740 | $28,440 |
| 2023 | $406 | $33,060 | $4,740 | $28,320 |
| 2022 | $389 | $31,440 | $4,080 | $27,360 |
| 2021 | $389 | $31,500 | $4,080 | $27,420 |
| 2020 | $383 | $30,900 | $4,080 | $26,820 |
| 2019 | $382 | $30,780 | $4,080 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $376 | $30,180 | $4,080 | $26,100 |
| 2017 | $373 | $30,000 | $4,080 | $25,920 |
| 2016 | $123 | $29,940 | $4,080 | $25,860 |
| 2015 | $384 | $31,020 | $3,600 | $27,420 |
| 2014 | $402 | $32,100 | $3,600 | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map