Estimated Value: $1,162,000 - $1,287,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,177
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Ryan Ct, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and is currently estimated at $1,246,074, approximately $298 per square foot. 12 Ryan Ct is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Old Farmers Road Elementary School, Long Valley Middle School, and West Morris Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Ferreira Philip Costa and Ferreira Liliana Serrano
Bought by
Roberts Louis M and Roberts Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,679
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,049,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Connolly John
Bought by
Ferreira Philip and Ferreira Liliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Maloney Cornerstone At Fox Hill Llc
Bought by
Connolly John J and Connolly Virginia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Fox Hill Cornerstone Llc
Bought by
Maloney/Cornerstone At Fox Hill Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Louis M | $900,000 | None Available | |
| Ferreira Philip | $740,000 | -- | |
| Connolly John J | $460,000 | -- | |
| Maloney/Cornerstone At Fox Hill Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Louis M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferreira Philip | $592,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connolly John J | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,039 | $863,100 | $227,300 | $635,800 |
| 2024 | $24,478 | $863,100 | $227,300 | $635,800 |
| 2023 | $24,478 | $863,100 | $227,300 | $635,800 |
| 2022 | $23,157 | $863,100 | $227,300 | $635,800 |
| 2021 | $23,157 | $863,100 | $227,300 | $635,800 |
| 2020 | $22,777 | $863,100 | $227,300 | $635,800 |
| 2019 | $21,941 | $840,000 | $227,300 | $612,700 |
| 2018 | $21,400 | $837,900 | $227,300 | $610,600 |
| 2017 | $20,939 | $837,900 | $227,300 | $610,600 |
| 2016 | $20,302 | $837,900 | $227,300 | $610,600 |
| 2015 | $19,892 | $837,900 | $227,300 | $610,600 |
| 2014 | $19,655 | $835,300 | $227,300 | $608,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map