Estimated Value: $975,708 - $1,069,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,614
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Ryan Ct, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and is currently estimated at $1,015,427, approximately $280 per square foot. 6 Ryan Ct is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Old Farmers Road Elementary School, Long Valley Middle School, and West Morris Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2003
Sold by
Ekambaram Vanaxan
Bought by
Ekambaram Vanavan and Vanavan Anandhi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Eisleben Karl
Bought by
Ekambaram Vanaxan and Ekambaram Anandhi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Long Cornerstone At Fox Hill Llc
Bought by
Eisleben Karl R and Eisleben Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Fox Hill/Cornerstone Llc
Bought by
Long/Cornerstone At Fox Hill Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ekambaram Vanavan | -- | -- | |
| Ekambaram Vanaxan | $640,000 | -- | |
| Eisleben Karl R | $449,900 | -- | |
| Long/Cornerstone At Fox Hill Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ekambaram Vanaxan | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eisleben Karl R | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,738 | $680,400 | $224,000 | $456,400 |
| 2024 | $19,296 | $680,400 | $224,000 | $456,400 |
| 2023 | $19,296 | $680,400 | $224,000 | $456,400 |
| 2022 | $18,255 | $680,400 | $224,000 | $456,400 |
| 2021 | $18,255 | $680,400 | $224,000 | $456,400 |
| 2020 | $17,956 | $680,400 | $224,000 | $456,400 |
| 2019 | $17,772 | $680,400 | $224,000 | $456,400 |
| 2018 | $17,377 | $680,400 | $224,000 | $456,400 |
| 2017 | $17,003 | $680,400 | $224,000 | $456,400 |
| 2016 | $16,268 | $671,400 | $224,000 | $447,400 |
| 2015 | $15,939 | $671,400 | $224,000 | $447,400 |
| 2014 | $15,798 | $671,400 | $224,000 | $447,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map