12 S Kern Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 S Kern Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $286,785, approximately $233 per square foot. 12 S Kern Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Green Tree Elementary School, Wentzville South Middle School, and Timberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
411 Capital Llc
Bought by
Summey Noel Kent and Summey Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,373
Outstanding Balance
$233,218
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Gerald M Macchi & Carol A Macchi Living
Bought by
411 Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Macchi Gerald M and Macchi Carol Ann
Bought by
Macchi Gerald M and Macchi Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summey Noel Kent | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 411 Capital Llc | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Macchi Gerald M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records