12 S Meridian Rd Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $592,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 S Meridian Rd, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $520,150, approximately $320 per square foot. 12 S Meridian Rd is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Lillian Peterson School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $584,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $436,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,535 | $436,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,111 | $287,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $287,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,899 | $252,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,893 | $252,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,524 | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,588 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $104,993 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map