12 Sailboat Cir Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $238,894
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Sailboat Cir, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $232,224, approximately $179 per square foot. 12 Sailboat Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Henry M. Brader Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Mayle Joseph M
Bought by
Mayle Vincent M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,294
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$145,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Mayle Manley V and Mayle Janice S
Bought by
Mayle Joseph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayle Vincent M | -- | None Available | |
| Mayle Joseph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayle Vincent M | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $215,200 | $75,900 | $139,300 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $38,000 | $7,900 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $38,000 | $7,900 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $38,000 | $7,900 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $38,000 | $7,900 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $38,000 | $7,900 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $38,000 | $7,900 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $38,000 | $7,900 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $38,000 | $7,900 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $38,000 | $7,900 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $38,000 | $7,900 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $38,000 | $7,900 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map