12 Saint Matthews Dr Hazleton, PA 18202
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Saint Matthews Dr, Hazleton, PA 18202 and is currently estimated at $276,798, approximately $144 per square foot. 12 Saint Matthews Dr is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Immanuel Christian School, and Holy Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Kayleigh Tucker
Bought by
Denke Toni and Stola Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$210,806
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$65,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Evans Oren E and Evans Catherine F
Bought by
Tucker Kayleight
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,428
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Bought by
Evans Oren E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denke Toni | $235,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tucker Kayleight | $143,125 | None Available | |
| Evans Oren E | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denke Toni | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Kayleight | $139,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,661 | $125,000 | $35,900 | $89,100 |
| 2025 | $2,543 | $125,000 | $35,900 | $89,100 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $125,000 | $35,900 | $89,100 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $125,000 | $35,900 | $89,100 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $125,000 | $35,900 | $89,100 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $125,000 | $35,900 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $125,000 | $35,900 | $89,100 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $125,000 | $35,900 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $125,000 | $35,900 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $125,000 | $35,900 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $125,000 | $35,900 | $89,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $35,900 | $89,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $35,900 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map