72 Saint Matthews Dr Hazleton, PA 18202
Estimated Value: $233,063 - $349,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,786
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Saint Matthews Dr, Hazleton, PA 18202 and is currently estimated at $279,266, approximately $156 per square foot. 72 Saint Matthews Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Immanuel Christian School, and Holy Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1991
Bought by
Sedor Michael and Sedor Bernadette N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedor Michael | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,349 | $157,300 | $35,800 | $121,500 |
| 2025 | $3,200 | $157,300 | $35,800 | $121,500 |
| 2024 | $3,069 | $157,300 | $35,800 | $121,500 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $157,300 | $35,800 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $157,300 | $35,800 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $157,300 | $35,800 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $157,300 | $35,800 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $157,300 | $35,800 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $157,300 | $35,800 | $121,500 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $157,300 | $35,800 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $157,300 | $35,800 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,300 | $35,800 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,300 | $35,800 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map