12 Saint Thomas Ave Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $1,362,586 - $1,544,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,460
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Saint Thomas Ave, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,442,397, approximately $416 per square foot. 12 Saint Thomas Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Memorial Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1982
Bought by
Egerhei Thor M and Egerhei Jean L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egerhei Thor M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Egerhei Thor M | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Egerhei Thor M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,715 | $1,146,700 | $518,900 | $627,800 |
| 2024 | $13,289 | $1,083,900 | $490,200 | $593,700 |
| 2023 | $12,612 | $997,800 | $455,100 | $542,700 |
| 2022 | $12,106 | $907,500 | $409,700 | $497,800 |
| 2021 | $11,577 | $850,600 | $387,200 | $463,400 |
| 2020 | $11,348 | $833,800 | $370,400 | $463,400 |
| 2019 | $10,598 | $833,800 | $370,400 | $463,400 |
| 2018 | $10,196 | $781,300 | $353,600 | $427,700 |
| 2017 | $9,972 | $739,200 | $342,700 | $396,500 |
| 2016 | $9,983 | $735,700 | $342,700 | $393,000 |
| 2015 | $9,793 | $708,600 | $342,700 | $365,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map