Estimated Value: $200,141 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Sandy Ave, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $213,535, approximately $143 per square foot. 12 Sandy Ave is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1993
Bought by
Hedrick and Wife Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1989
Bought by
Maples
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1988
Bought by
Cossey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedrick | $73,000 | -- | |
| Hedrick | $73,000 | -- | |
| Maples | $70,000 | -- | |
| Cossey | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $26,390 | $3,000 | $23,390 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $26,390 | $3,000 | $23,390 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $26,390 | $3,000 | $23,390 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $26,390 | $3,000 | $23,390 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $26,390 | $3,000 | $23,390 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $26,240 | $3,000 | $23,240 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $26,240 | $3,000 | $23,240 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $26,240 | $3,000 | $23,240 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $26,240 | $3,000 | $23,240 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $26,240 | $3,000 | $23,240 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $22,250 | $3,000 | $19,250 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $22,250 | $3,000 | $19,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map