Estimated Value: $193,165 - $221,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Sandy Ave, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $203,291, approximately $127 per square foot. 13 Sandy Ave is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1992
Bought by
Corl and Wife Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1991
Bought by
Gaebel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corl | $75,000 | -- | |
| Gaebel | $12,000 | -- | |
| Gaebel | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $25,490 | $3,000 | $22,490 |
| 2024 | $792 | $25,490 | $3,000 | $22,490 |
| 2023 | $792 | $25,490 | $3,000 | $22,490 |
| 2022 | $842 | $25,490 | $3,000 | $22,490 |
| 2021 | $842 | $25,490 | $3,000 | $22,490 |
| 2020 | $842 | $25,650 | $3,000 | $22,650 |
| 2019 | $842 | $25,650 | $3,000 | $22,650 |
| 2018 | $831 | $25,650 | $3,000 | $22,650 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $25,650 | $3,000 | $22,650 |
| 2016 | $831 | $25,650 | $3,000 | $22,650 |
| 2015 | $831 | $24,670 | $3,000 | $21,670 |
| 2014 | $831 | $24,670 | $3,000 | $21,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map