Estimated Value: $433,851 - $512,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Santos Way, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $473,463, approximately $199 per square foot. 12 Santos Way is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Rosso Jeffery
Bought by
Jeffery Rosso Revocable Trust and Rosso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Bourgoine Rose M
Bought by
Rosso Jeff and Rosso Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Rosso Denise and Rosso Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Sevier William W and Sevier Laurie A
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwalt Inc Alternative Loan Trust 2005-J1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Wambaa Peter and Dardon Nancy
Bought by
Sevier William W and Sevier Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Dardon Nancy
Bought by
Wambaa Peter and Dardon Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Wambaa Peter
Bought by
Dardon Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Hamilton David Ross and Hamilton Marie Angela
Bought by
Dardon Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Hamilton Elsa E and Hamilton Howard H
Bought by
Hamilton David Ross and Hamilton Robert C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Rosso Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosso Jeff | $17,000 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Rosso Denise | $222,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Bank Of New York | $233,537 | None Available | |
| Sevier William W | $405,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Wambaa Peter | -- | -- | |
| Dardon Nancy | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow | |
| Dardon Nancy | $300,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Hamilton David Ross | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosso Denise | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sevier William W | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dardon Nancy | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Dardon Nancy | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $309,044 | $128,767 | $180,277 |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $302,986 | $126,243 | $176,743 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $297,046 | $123,768 | $173,278 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $291,223 | $121,342 | $169,881 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $285,513 | $118,963 | $166,550 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $282,587 | $117,744 | $164,843 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $277,047 | $115,436 | $161,611 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $271,616 | $113,173 | $158,443 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $266,291 | $110,954 | $155,337 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $261,071 | $108,779 | $152,292 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $257,151 | $107,146 | $150,005 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $252,115 | $105,048 | $147,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map