Seller's Agent in 2017
Nan Carroll
Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover
(603) 643-9494
51 in this area
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,102,777 - $1,695,000
Location, location, location AND a terrific, newly renovated house!! 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, sparkling new kitchen with soapstone and marble, all new appliances. Super master bath with lovely big shower plus a soaking tub. Hardwood floors have been refinished and have a gorgeous patina. New paint inside and out. An enclosed porch in front and a spacious open porch out back. Big side yard, detached one-car garage all on a quiet street, from which you really walk to restaurants, shops, movies and fun!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover License #052495 Listed on: 02/22/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shin Joseph H | $755,000 | -- | |
| Greene Reginald E | $450,000 | -- | |
| Shin Joseph H | $755,000 | -- | |
| Greene Reginald E | $450,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Greene Reginald E | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greene Reginald E | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | Sold | $755,000 | -3.1% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2017 02/22/17 | For Sale | $779,000 | +73.1% | $359 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | Sold | $450,000 | -9.1% | $217 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,163 | $1,162,000 | $702,700 | $459,300 |
| 2024 | $14,408 | $747,700 | $444,300 | $303,400 |
| 2023 | $13,862 | $747,700 | $444,300 | $303,400 |
| 2022 | $13,302 | $747,700 | $444,300 | $303,400 |
| 2021 | $13,189 | $747,700 | $444,300 | $303,400 |
| 2020 | $8,309 | $676,500 | $382,900 | $293,600 |
| 2019 | $13,483 | $676,500 | $382,900 | $293,600 |
| 2018 | $13,009 | $676,500 | $382,900 | $293,600 |
| 2017 | $10,498 | $484,000 | $228,100 | $255,900 |
| 2016 | $10,304 | $484,000 | $228,100 | $255,900 |
| 2015 | $10,106 | $484,000 | $228,100 | $255,900 |
| 2014 | $9,695 | $484,000 | $228,100 | $255,900 |
| 2013 | $8,408 | $435,400 | $228,100 | $207,300 |
| 2012 | $8,076 | $436,800 | $239,900 | $196,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Nan Carroll
Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover
(603) 643-9494
51 in this area
117 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shelley Gilbert
Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4618877
APN: HNOV-000033-000005-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.