12 SE 400th Rd Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $226,006 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 SE 400th Rd, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $265,502, approximately $135 per square foot. 12 SE 400th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Clinton Intermediate School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1997
Bought by
Giesenhagen Joseph and Giesenhagen Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giesenhagen Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $29,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $22,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $22,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $23,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $23,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $21,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $21,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $21,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $21,280 | $2,530 | $18,750 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $20,320 | $1,410 | $18,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map