12 Shady Ln Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $264,175 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Shady Ln, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $271,794, approximately $161 per square foot. 12 Shady Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Road Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Matukas Kathleen C
Bought by
Gross Jeramy L and Gross Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Jeramy L | $77,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,604 | $168,300 | $22,500 | $145,800 |
| 2024 | $6,604 | $168,300 | $22,500 | $145,800 |
| 2023 | $6,343 | $168,300 | $22,500 | $145,800 |
| 2022 | $6,278 | $168,300 | $22,500 | $145,800 |
| 2021 | $6,129 | $153,000 | $22,500 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $5,135 | $141,100 | $22,500 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $141,100 | $22,500 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $4,778 | $128,300 | $22,500 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $128,300 | $22,500 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $4,667 | $128,300 | $22,500 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,300 | $22,500 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,300 | $22,500 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map