12 Sharon Moss Rd Laurel, MS 39443
Estimated Value: $124,355 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Sharon Moss Rd, Laurel, MS 39443 and is currently estimated at $137,589, approximately $125 per square foot. 12 Sharon Moss Rd is a home located in Jones County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Thornton Raymond T and Thornton Laura N
Bought by
Pineda Patrick Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Pineda Cynthia R
Bought by
Pineda Patrick Tyler
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Patrick Tyler | -- | -- | |
| Pineda Patrick Tyler | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $5,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $427 | $4,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $427 | $4,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $441 | $4,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $430 | $4,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $439 | $4,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $426 | $4,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $426 | $4,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $425 | $4,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $381 | $4,284 | $0 | $0 |